In Re Julie Brannberg v. Joseph Brannberg
[…] The court denied Joseph's motion to revise entry of the one-year DVPO but did not enter written findings of fact and conclusions of law. 5 No. 76029-7-1/6 ANALYSIS Preliminarily, Joseph argues the appeal is not moot. Although the DVPO expired on June 24, 2016, because the DVPO implicates RCW 26.09.191, we agree. See RCW 26.09.191(1)(c)("The permanent parenting plan shall not require mutual decision- making or designation of a dispute resolution process other than court action if it is found that a parent has engaged in . . . a history of acts of domestic violence."), .191(2)(a)(iii)("The parent's residential time with the child shall be limited if it is found that the parent has engaged in . .. a history of acts of domestic violence.").