Redcedar, LLC v. Cml-Ga Social Circle, LLC
[…] App. at 593 (3) (a), (b) (citation and punctuation omitted). See also OCGA §§ 24-4-401 (“[T]he term ‘relevant evidence’ means evidence having any tendency to make the existence of any fact that is of 14 conclude that the trial court erred in refusing to allow CML-GA to present evidence of the diminished value of the property following Redcedar’s removal of timber at trial for the limited purpose of demonstrating its entitlement to attorney fees and punitive damages. Thus, we reverse that portion of the trial court’s order in Case No. A16A2193. Judgment affirmed in Case No. A16A2192. Judgment affirmed in part and reversed in part in Case No. A16A2193. Dillard, P. J., and Bethel, J., concur. consequence to the determination of the action more probable or less probable than it would be without the evidence.”); 24-4-402 (“All relevant evidence shall be admissible,” unless constitutional or other legal authority renders it inadmissible.). 15