Com. v. Garnett, R.
[…] Commonwealth v. Little, 879 A.2d 293, 299-300 (Pa. Super. 2005), appeal denied, 890 A.2d 1057 (Pa. 2005) (citations omitted, emphasis in original). Lastly, Appellant challenges the sufficiency of the evidence underlying his conviction for criminal conspiracy. (See Appellant’s Brief, at 27-30). The crime of conspiracy is set forth at 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 903, which provides, in relevant part: (a) Definition of conspiracy.—A person is guilty of conspiracy with another person or persons to commit a crime if with the intent of promoting or facilitating its commission he: (1) agrees with such other person or persons that they or one or more of them will engage in - 15 - J-A32035-16 conduct which constitutes such crime or an attempt or solicitation to commit such crime; or (2) agrees to aid such other person or persons in the planning or commission of such crime or of an attempt or solicitation to commit such crime. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 903(a).