United States v. One 2011 Porsche Panamera
[…] The district court, after granting the government’s motion to strike Claimants’ claims and denying 1 The district court had jurisdiction over this action pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1345, which provides that “district courts shall have original jurisdiction of all civil actions, suits or proceedings commenced by the United States.” The district court also had jurisdiction pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1355, as this is an action for forfeiture.