Secretary United States Department of Labor v. Kwasny
[…] Co. v. Cty. of Camden, 824 F.3d 399, 404 (3d Cir. 2016) (“If an appeal is taken only from a specified judgment, this Court does not exercise jurisdiction to review other judgments that were not specified or ‘fairly inferred’ by the Notice.”). 16 29 U.S.C. § 1103. 17 § 1104(a)(1)(A). 18 § 1104(a)(1)(B). 19 § 1106(a)(1). 20 § 1106(b)(1). 21 § 1109(a). 22 29 C.F.R. § 2510.3-102 (“[T]he assets of the plan include amounts . . . that a participant or beneficiary pays to an employer, or amounts that a participant has withheld from his wages by an employer, for contribution or repayment of a participant loan to the plan . . . .”). 23 Struble v. N.J. Brewery Emps.’ Welfare Trust Fund, 732 F.2d 325, 332 (3d Cir. 1984) (“These cases do not require, however, that the plaintiff name all of the trustees as defendants.