Com. v. Martin, E.
[…] Instead, Appellant claims that the evidence was insufficient to support his - 13 - J-S17009-17 conviction under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 4952(a)(3) because “[t]here was no evidence that [Appellant] or any co-defendant attacked [the Victim] with the intent to prevent him from testifying in court or providing information to law enforcement.” Appellant’s Brief at 13-14; see also 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 4952(a)(3) (“A person commits an offense if, with the intent to or with the knowledge that his conduct will obstruct, impede, impair, prevent or interfere with the administration of criminal justice, he intimidates or attempts to intimidate any witness or victim to: . . . (3) Withhold any testimony, information, document or thing relating to the commission of a crime from any law enforcement officer, prosecuting official or judge”). Given that Appellant was convicted of “intimidation of witnesses or victims” under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 4952(a)(1), Appellant’s claim on appeal immediately fails.