Com. v. Martin, E.
[…] Commonwealth v. Brown, 23 A.3d 544, 559-560 (Pa. Super. 2011) (en banc) (internal quotations and citations omitted). Further, as our Supreme Court has held, a claim that “the testimony presented to the [fact-finder] was so unreliable and contradictory that the[] verdict could only have been arrived at through speculation and conjecture . . . [is] a challenge to the sufficiency [of the evidence].” Commonwealth v. Brown, 52 A.3d 1139, 1156 n.18 (Pa. 2012). Appellant was convicted of the crime of “intimidation of witnesses or victims” under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 4952(a)(1). N.T. Trial, 10/28/15, at 142-143; Commonwealth’s Information, 12/2/14, at 2. This subsection reads: A person commits an offense if, with the intent to or with the knowledge that his conduct will obstruct, impede, impair, prevent or interfere with the administration of criminal justice, he intimidates or attempts to intimidate any witness or victim to: (1) Refrain from informing or reporting to any law enforcement officer, prosecuting official or judge concerning any information, document or thing relating to the commission of a crime. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 4952(a)(1); see also N.T. Trial, 10/28/15, at 142-143; Commonwealth’s Information, 12/2/14, at 2. Within Appellant’s brief to this Court, Appellant does not claim that the evidence was insufficient to support his conviction under Section 4952(a)(1).