Com. v. Wallace, A.
[…] The standard of appellate review for a claim that the verdict was against the weight of the evidence is limited to a determination of whether the trial court abused its discretion in denying the appellant's post-sentence motion i.e. that the fact finder's verdict “shocked the ____________________________________________ 5 We note that because Appellant’s convictions for robbery and aggravated assault were felonies, there was no trial court error in sentencing Appellant for burglary and the offenses committed inside the victim’s apartment. See 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3502(d) (“A person may not be sentenced both for burglary and for the offense which it was his intent to commit after the burglarious entry or for an attempt to commit that offense, unless the additional offense constitutes a felony of the first or second degree.”). - 12 - J-S17012-17 conscience.” Commonwealth v. Lloyd, 878 A.2d 867, 872 (Pa. Super. 2005). Here, the verdict is not shocking.