IN THE SUPERIOR COURT OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE
[…] should be calculated and maintains he does “not owe any money [because] all
earned income Was noted/claimed.”14 In response, the Division of Unemployment
Insurance (the “Division”) argues that this Court already rejected Drews’ Way of
calculating the benefits he received and therefore the only issue on remand is
Whether the record supports the calculation of the overpayment amount. The
Division contends that the Board’s March 3, 2016 decision specifies how the
9 ld. 3170-71.
'0 la at 72.
" 1a at 73.
12 Id. See 19 Del. C. § 3313(m), requiring: “Such sum, if not an even dollar, shall be rounded
down to the next Whole dollar.”
13 R. at 78. Due to a conflict that arose for the judge who heard Drews’ first appeal, this second
appeal after remand Was re-assigned. D.I. lO.
' R. at 79.
overpayment amount was calculated, and therefore the decision should be
af`firmed.15