In re the Marriage of:
[…] orders hearing reflects that the court simply advised Husband that medical
bills Wife incurred during the dissolution proceedings remained
community property until the court entered the decree.
3 We note, however, that we would not find that the superior court
abused its discretion by terminating Husband’s spousal maintenance
obligation, as the record contained Husband’s Affidavit of Financial
Information, in which he averred that he was unemployed and his
expenses, including court-ordered child support for children not common
to the parties, exceeded his income. See A.R.S. § 25-315(F)(2) (stating a
temporary order may be “revoked or modified before final decree on a
showing by affidavit of the facts necessary to revocation or modification of
a final decree under [A.R.S.] § 25-327.”); A.R.S. § 25-327(A) (providing that
a maintenance order may be modified or terminated upon a showing of
substantial and continuing changed circumstances). Wife did not proffer
any controverting evidence in the superior court and does not argue on