Com. v. Vukov, J.
[…] Commonwealth v. Lutes, 793 A.2d 949 (Pa.Super. 2002). “The adjudication of the trial court will not be disturbed on appeal absent a manifest abuse of discretion.” Commonwealth v. Parks, 768 A.2d 1168, 1171 (Pa.Super. 2001). Commonwealth v. Marizzaldi, 814 A.2d 249, 251 (Pa.Super. 2002). Appellant first challenges the sufficiency of the evidence supporting his conviction for Overtaking a School Bus under Section 3345 of the Vehicle Code, which provides in relevant part: (a) Duty of approaching driver when red signals are flashing.--Except as provided in subsection (g), the driver of a vehicle meeting or overtaking any school bus stopped on a -3- J-S19035-17 highway or trafficway shall stop at least ten feet before reaching the school bus when the red signal lights on the school bus are flashing and the side stop signal arms are activated under section 4552(b.1) (relating to general requirements for school buses). The driver shall not proceed until the flashing red signal lights are no longer actuated. In no event shall a driver of a vehicle resume motion of the vehicle until the school children who may have alighted from the school bus have reached a place of safety. The driver of a vehicle approaching an intersection at which a school bus is stopped shall stop his vehicle at that intersection until the flashing red signal lights are no longer actuated. *** (b) Duty of approaching driver when amber signals are flashing.--The driver of a vehicle meeting or overtaking any school bus shall proceed past the school bus with caution and shall be prepared to stop when the amber signal lights are flashing. 75 Pa.C.S. § 3345. In a similar case, Commonwealth v.