Bedrock Leasing Corp. v. Lexington Insurance Company
[…] all well-pleaded factual allegations as true, (ii) accepts even vague allegations as well-pleaded if

they give the opposing party notice of the claim, (iii) draws all reasonable inferences in favor of


15
   Pls.’ Compl. Ex. A, Policy § VII ¶ V at 22 (emphasis added).
16
   Def.’s Mot. at 4. See also Almah LLC , 2016 WL 369576 at *2 (stating Superstorm Sandy occurred in October
2012).
17
   Def.’s Mot. at 4.
18
   Pls.’ Opp. at 5–7. See also id. Ex. A (Affidavit of Steven I. Honig) at ¶ 2 (“Plaintiffs have never received the
notice required by 18 Del. C. § 4129.”).
19
   Pls.’ Opp. at 7–11.
20
   Id. at 12. See also 10 Del. C.§ 8106(a) (“No action to recover damages . . . caused by an injury unaccompanied
with force or resulting indirectly from the act of the defendant shall be brought after the expiration of 3 years from
the accruing of the cause of such action[.]”).

                                                           4
the non-moving party, and (iv) only dismisses a case where the plaintiff would not be entitled to

recover under any reasonably conceivable set of circumstances.21 However, the Court must