Wilson v. State
[…] Under ll De/. C. § 2305, a warrant may be issued to “authorize the search of any person, house, building, conveyance, place or other things....”? The warrant in this case explicitly authorized the search of Wilson’s person, as 4 Carlcrti i'. Slare, 2008 WL 5077746, * 3 (Del. Dec. 3, 2008). 5 Rfdgeu‘a_v \'. Statc, 2013 WL 2297078, *2 (Del. May 23, 2013). " Id. 7 ll Del.