McMahen v. Robinson
[…] Dye v. Diamante, 2017 Ark. 42, at 3–4, 510 S.W.3d 759, 762. A finding is clearly erroneous when, although there is evidence to support it, the reviewing court on the entire evidence is left with a definite and firm conviction that a mistake has been committed. Id. Because our inquiry involves statutory interpretation, our review is de novo. Taylor v. City of Fort Smith, 2014 Ark. App. 450, at 3, 441 S.W.3d 36, 39. III. Application of Ark. Code Ann. §§ 4-59-209, -210 Rebecca argues that the trial court failed to properly apply Arkansas Code Annotated section 4-59-209 to the undisputed facts of this case. We agree. Section 4-59-209 provides as follows: A cause of action with respect to a fraudulent transfer or obligation under this subchapter is extinguished unless action is brought: (a) under § 4-59-204(a)(1), within three (3) years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred; (b) under § 4-59-204(a)(2) or § 4-59-205(a), within three (3) years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred; or (c) under § 4-59-205(b), within one (1) year after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred. 3 This appeal arrives before us for the second time after we ordered Rebecca McMahen to file a supplemental addendum on March 15, 2017, and she complied on March 20, 2017. See McMahen v. Robinson, 2017 Ark. App. 169. 5 Cite as 2017 Ark.