In re Daniel H.
[…] In his brief, the father challenges the sufficiency of the evidence, arguing primarily that his lack of participation in services resulted from the Department’s failure to prioritize the most important of the recommended services and make referrals. 8 [¶15] When a child protection proceeding has begun, the Department must produce a reunification plan identifying “the problems that present a risk of harm to the child” and “the services needed to address those problems,” 22 M.R.S. § 4041(1-A)(A)(1)(a) (2016), and must “[m]ake good faith efforts to cooperate with the parent in the pursuit of the plan,” 22 M.R.S. § 4041(1-A)(A)(3) (2016).