J-S27044-17
[…] Moreover, [t]he Commonwealth may sustain its burden of
proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt
by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Finally, the trier of
fact, while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the
weight to be afforded the evidence produced, is free to believe
all, part or none of the evidence.
Commonwealth v. Shull, 148 A.3d 820, 844 (Pa. Super. 2016) (citation
omitted).
-5-
J-S27044-17
Here, following the non-jury trial, the court convicted Appellant of
robbery graded as a felony of the second degree.4 Under Section
3701(a)(1)(iv), a defendant is guilty of robbery if, while in the course of
committing a theft, he “inflicts bodily injury upon another or threatens
another with or intentionally puts him in fear of immediate bodily injury[.]”
18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3701(a)(1)(iv).
“An aggressive act intended to place the victim in fear that he was in
danger of immediate physical harm was sufficient to elevate an attempted
theft to robbery, [see] 18 Pa.C.S.[A.] § 3701(a)(1)(iv). Whether the victim