In Re: H.G. and J.G., Minor Children
[…] active and involved in therapies and services to control their
     behavior, they have not fully committed at this time to adopting
     the [C]hildren. This [c]ourt has serious concerns about
     terminating Mother’s parental rights when there is no permanent
     option for the [C]hildren to be transitioned into immediately.


                                    - 13 -
J-S22013-17


Id. at 23–24 (emphasis in original).

      To the extent that the orphans’ court denied the Agency’s request to

terminate Mother’s parental rights pursuant to Section 2511(b) because the

Children’s foster parents had not yet committed to adoption, we conclude

that the court committed an error of law. See 23 Pa.C.S. § 2512(b) (“If the

petitioner is an agency it shall not be required to aver that an adoption is

presently contemplated nor that a person with a present intention to adopt

exists”); In re T.S.M., 71 A.3d at 268.       In addition, for the reasons that

follow, we conclude that the orphans’ court abused its discretion in failing to

terminate Mother’s parental rights pursuant to Section 2511(b).

      Mr. Anderson testified that the Agency first retained him with respect