In Re: Wesley P.
[…] Tenn. Code Ann. § 36-1-113(4). Tennessee Code Annotated section 37-1-102(b)(22) includes the following activity in the definition of severe child abuse: “(D) Knowingly allowing a child to be present within a structure where the act of creating methamphetamine . . . is occurring[.]” In September 2011, Mother and Father both stipulated that the Child was severely abused as a result of manufacturing of methamphetamine in the home and the Child testing positive for methamphetamine.