Com. v. Bagley, T.
[…] Commonwealth v. Mason, 130 A.3d 601, 617 (Pa. 2015) (citations omitted). We view the PCRA court’s findings and the evidence of record in a light most favorable to the prevailing party. Id. To be entitled to PCRA relief, the defendant bears the burden of establishing, by a preponderance of the evidence, that his conviction or sentence resulted from one or more of the circumstances enumerated in 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9543(a)(2), which include ineffectiveness of counsel that “so undermined the truth-determining process that no reliable adjudication of guilt or innocence could have taken place.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9543(a)(2)(i) and (ii); see also Mason, 130 A.3d at 618 (citations omitted). Here, appellant’s claims assert that his trial counsel provided ineffective assistance.