If, under normal circumstances, a noncustodial parent is “entitled to” visitation rights, the effect of the language “not entitled to,” for a parent in Wayne’s circumstances, is to remove the entitlement to visitation. Wayne further argues that such a plain reading of the statute—not allowing court ordered visitation under section 598.41A(2)—is incongruous with section 598.41B(1)(b), which prohibits a court from awarding “visitation rights to a child’s parent who has been convicted of murder in the first degree of the child’s other parent, unless the court finds that such visitation is in the best interest of the child.” In making this argument Wayne omits a crucial phrase contained in that statute that is absent from section 598.41A(2). Section 598.41B(1)(b) prohibits a court from awarding “visitation rights to a child’s parent convicted of 7 murder in the first degree of the child’s other parent, unless the court finds that such visitation is in the best interest of the child.” (Emphasis added.) Section 598.41B(2) shifts the focus away from the rights of the incarcerated parent and focuses instead on the child by outlining the criteria a court is to use in determining whether visitation is in the child’s best interest.