Com. v. Wilson, H.
[…] Hecker, 153 A.3d 1005, 1008 (Pa.Super. 2016) (citation omitted). Section 2705 of the Crimes Code provides that an individual may be convicted of REAP “if he recklessly engages in conduct which places or may place another person in danger of death or serious bodily injury.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2705. Serious bodily injury is defined as “bodily injury which creates a substantial risk of death or which causes serious, permanent disfigurement or protracted loss or impairment of the function of any bodily member or organ.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2301. Specifically, Appellant alleges