Com. v. Eden, J.
[…] Pa.C.S.A. § 3126, which provides, in relevant part, as follows:

      (a) Offense defined.—A person is guilty of indecent assault if
      the person has indecent contact with the complainant, causes
      the complainant to have indecent contact with the person or
      intentionally causes the complainant to come into contact with
      seminal fluid, urine or feces for the purpose of arousing sexual
      desire in the person or the complainant and:

            (1) The person does so without the complainant’s
            consent[.]

18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126(a)(1). “Indecent Contact” is defined by section 3101 of

the Crimes Code as “[a]ny touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of

the person for the purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire, in either

person.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101.




                                     - 13 -
J-A04038-17


       In this case, viewing the evidence in the light most favorable to the

Commonwealth, see Tarrach, supra at 345, M.O. testified that during