Com. v. Eden, J.
[…] determinations.   (See id.). Moreover, Appellant fails to cite to any relevant

legal authority in support of his propositions.     (See id.).    Accordingly,

Appellant has waived his sufficiency of the evidence claims.              See

Commonwealth v. Liston, 941 A.2d 1279, 1285 (Pa. Super. 2008) (en

banc), affirmed in part and vacated in part, 977 A.2d 1089 (Pa. 2009);

Pa.R.A.P. 2101. In any event, his claims lack merit.

      Specifically, in his third issue, Appellant challenges the sufficiency of

the evidence to support his conviction for indecent assault under 18

Pa.C.S.A. § 3126, which provides, in relevant part, as follows:

      (a) Offense defined.—A person is guilty of indecent assault if
      the person has indecent contact with the complainant, causes
      the complainant to have indecent contact with the person or
      intentionally causes the complainant to come into contact with
      seminal fluid, urine or feces for the purpose of arousing sexual
      desire in the person or the complainant and:

            (1) The person does so without the complainant’s
            consent[.]

18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126(a)(1). “Indecent Contact” is defined by section 3101 of

the Crimes Code as “[a]ny touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of

the person for the purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire, in either

person.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101.