The Bank of New York Mellon v. Johnson, E.
[…] The trial court noted that the list was dated February 23, 2009, while the notices were dated February 3, 2009. N.T., 9/22/15, at 30-31. The trial court nonetheless overruled the Johnsons’ objection to admission of the notices, leaving the meaning of the notices open to cross-examination. BNY Mellon, at trial and on appeal, maintains that the notices did include the list of credit counseling agencies. -7- J-A29020-16 (quoting [Fish v. Pennsylvania Housing Fin. Agency, 931 A.2d 764], 767 [(Pa.Cmwlth. 2007)] (citing 35 P.S. § 1680.403c)). Wells Fargo Bank N.A. v. Spivak, 104 A.3d 7, 15 (Pa.Super. 2014). Act 91 also requires that the notice include “the telephone number and the address of a local consumer credit counseling agency.” 35 P.S. § 1680.403c(b)(1).