In Re: L.A.C.H., Appeal of: C.H. & A.H.
[…] [emphasis added] ... 2. Did the Orphans Court abuse its discretion and err as a matter of law in failing to consider the statute in 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 2511 (a)(2) which states that “[t]he repeated and continued incapacity, abuse, neglect or refusal of the parent has caused the child to be without essential parental care, control or subsistence necessary for his physical or mental well-being and the conditions and causes of the incapacity, abuse, neglect or refusal cannot or will not be remedied by the parent.” [emphasis added] … 3. Did the Orphans Court abuse its discretion and err as a matter of law in failing to consider under “Other considerations” (23 Pa.C.S.A. § 2511(c)[)] that Mother had been designated a sexual abuse perpetrator by the Pennsylvania Department of Welfare Children and Youth