In Re: L.A.C.H., Appeal of: C.H. & A.H.
[…] See Commonwealth v. Watson, 835 A.2d 786, 791 (Pa. Super. 2003) (stating “[a] party cannot rectify the failure to preserve an issue [for appeal] by proffering it in response” to the court’s request for a Rule 1925(b) statement). 4 Father and Stepmother cite § 2511(c) as providing for “Other considerations.” This citation appears to be a typographical error, as the section captioned “Other considerations” is § 2511(b), infra. Section 2511(c), is captioned, “(c) Right to file personal and medical history information.” Section 2511(c) provides, “At the time the decree of termination is transmitted to the parent whose rights have been terminated, the court shall advise the parent, in writing, of his or her continuing right to place and update personal and medical history information whether or not the medical condition is in existence or discoverable at the time of adoption, on file with the court and with the Department of Public Welfare pursuant to Subchapter B of Chapter 29 (relating to records and access to information).” (footnote omitted). -5- J-S31013-17 2511(a), along with section 2511(b). See In re B.L.W., 843 A.2d 380, 384 (Pa. Super. 2004) (en banc).