Com. v. Villanueva, J.
[…] Additionally, to the extent that Appellant seemingly challenges the sufficiency and weight of the evidence, such claims were raised on direct appeal; therefore, they were previously litigated and do not entitle Appellant to post-conviction relief. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 9543(a)(3) (stating that to be eligible for relief, a PCRA petitioner must plead and prove “[t]hat the allegation of error has not been previously litigated or waived”); 42 Pa.C.S. § 9544(a)(2) (“For purposes of this -5- J-S33006-17 subchapter, an issue has been previously litigated if: … (2) the highest appellate court in which the petitioner could have had review as a matter of right has ruled on the merits of the issue”). In sum, Appellant’s undeveloped argument does not convince us that the PCRA court erred in denying his petition for post-conviction relief. Order affirmed. Judgment Entered. Joseph D. Seletyn, Esq. Prothonotary Date: 6/5/2017 -6-