Centers, M.D. v. Delaware Board of Medical Licensure and Discipline
[…] C. § 1731(b)(3) and Board Rule 8.1.13 as he failed to adequately maintain and 9518 properly document patient records. Second, it alleged Appellant “violated 24 Del. C. § l73l(b)(ll) as he is guilty of misconduct, incompetence, gross negligence or a pattern of negligence in the practice of medicine.”19 14 ld. 15 ld. at A-245. 16 ld. at A-247. 17 Id. 18 Ia'. at A-248. See § 1731(b)(3) (“‘Unprofessional conduct’ includes but is not limited to any of the following acts or omissions: . . . (3) Any dishonorable, unethical, or other conduct likely to deceive, defraud, or harm the public . . . .”). The Board has promulgated regulations that set forth specific acts it considers “dishonorable” or “unethical” conduct. 24 Del. Admin.