Centers, M.D. v. Delaware Board of Medical Licensure and Discipline
[…] Questions of law are reviewed de novo,62 but because the Court does not weigh evidence, determine 33 Id. ar 29_30. 31 1a at 30. 33 ld. 59 Conagra/Pilgrim’s Pride, Inc. v. Green, 2008 WL 2429113, at *2 (Del. June 17, 2008); Jordan v. Bd. ofPension Trs. of Del., 2004 WL 2240598, *2 (Del. Super. Sept. 21, 2004); King v. Bd. ofPension Trs. of Del., 1997 WL 718682, at *3_*4 (Del. Super. Aug. 29, 1997). See also 29 Del. C. § 10142(d) (“The Court, when factual determinations are at issue, shall take due account of the experience and specialized competence of the agency and of the purposes of the basic law under which the agency has acted. The Court’s review, in the absence of actual fraud, shall be limited to a determination of whether the agency’s decision was supported by substantial evidence on the record before the agency.”). 60 Kelley v. Perdue Farms, 123 A.3d 150, 153 (Del. Super. 2015) (citing Person-Gaines v. Pepco Holdings, Inc., 981 A.2d 1159, 1161 (Del. 2009)). 41 Breeding v. Commczors-One-Inc., 549 A.2d 1102, 1104 (Del. 1988). 62 Kelley, 123 A.3d at 152-53 (citing Vincent v.