Myers v. Brewer
[…] {¶ 22} Therefore, we conclude that the trial court did not err when it failed to award

Father a downward deviation in his support obligation for the parties’ two youngest

children, T.B. and I.B. Additionally, the trial court’s decision adopting the thirty-five per

cent child support deviation for J.B. was clearly reasonable and supported by the record.

       {¶ 23} Father’s first assignment of error is overruled.

       {¶ 24} Lastly, Father argues that the trial court erred when it failed to include his

annual support obligation in its decision as required by R.C. 3119.22, which states in

pertinent part:

               The court may order an amount of child support that deviates from

       the amount of child support that would otherwise result from the use of the
                                                                                            -9-


      basic child support schedule and the applicable worksheet, through the line

      establishing the actual annual obligation, if, after considering the factors and

      criteria set forth in section 3119.23 of the Revised Code, the court

      determines that the amount calculated pursuant to the basic child support

      schedule and the applicable worksheet, through the line establishing the

      actual annual obligation, would be unjust or inappropriate and would not be

      in the best interest of the child.

             If it deviates, the court must enter in the journal the amount of child

      support calculated pursuant to the basic child support schedule and the

      applicable worksheet, through the line establishing the actual annual

      obligation, its determination that that amount would be unjust or

      inappropriate and would not be in the best interest of the child, and findings

      of fact supporting that determination.

      {¶ 25} Upon review, we find that the trial court did, in fact, fail to include the annual

amount of child support for which Father would be responsible pursuant to R.C. 3119.23

in its judgment entry. On remand, the trial court is instructed to include in its judgment