Comsult LLC v. Girdwood Mining Company
[…] An executory contract is a contract that “has not as yet been fully completed or performed.”13 Comsult has already provided Girdwood Mining with all the contracted-for services, and Girdwood Mining has already issued all the contracted-for stock and royalty interests. There is nothing more for either party to perform under the Fundraising Agreement or the parties’ settlement of their disputes under the Fundraising 11 (...continued) restrictions . . . .”); AS 10.06.542(a) (“[A]ll shares of the same class or series shall be treated equally with respect to a distribution of shares, cash, property, rights, or securities in any plan of merger, consolidation, or share exchange.”); K & K Recycling, Inc. v.