M. Pavlinich v. PennDOT, Bureau of Driver Licensing
[…] control of the movement of a vehicle after imbibing a sufficient amount of alcohol such that the alcohol concentration in the individual’s blood or breath is 0.16% or higher within two hours after the individual has (Footnote continued on next page…) 2 was disposed of when Licensee was accepted into an Accelerated Rehabilitative Disposition (ARD) program,3 but because Licensee’s blood alcohol concentration was higher than 0.16 percent, his driving privileges were suspended for 60 days.4 (continued…) driven, operated or been in actual physical control of the movement of the vehicle. 75 Pa.C.S. § 3802(c). 3 Section 3806(a) of the Vehicle Code provides: (a) General rule.--Except as set forth in subsection (b), the term “prior offense” as used in this chapter shall mean any conviction for which judgment of sentence has been imposed, adjudication of delinquency, juvenile consent decree, acceptance of Accelerated Rehabilitative Disposition or other form of preliminary disposition before the sentencing on the present violation for