Com. v. Arnold, M.
[…] (a) Offense defined.—A person is guilty of indecent
         assault if the person has indecent contact with the
         complainant, causes the complainant to have indecent
         contact with the person or intentionally causes the
         complainant to come into contact with seminal fluid, urine
         or feces for the purpose of arousing sexual desire in the
         person or the complainant and:

                                  *    *    *

            (7) the complainant is less than 13 years of age;

                                  *    *    *

18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126(a)(7). Section 3101 defines indecent contact as “[a]ny

touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of the person for the purposes

of arousing or gratifying sexual desire, in any person.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101.


                                      -7-
J-S41032-17


      Additionally, the Crimes Code defines corruption of minors in relevant

part as follows:

         § 6301. Corruption of minors

         (a)   Offense defined.—