in the Interest of B.D.A., L.A.A.-M., and J.X.A., Children
[…] of fleeing from DFPS in the past.[4] The child, [L.A.A.-M.] was
      discharged. Clear Lake Hospital was cooperative until CPS could find
      suitable placement for the child due to him being a[u]tistic; and the

3
      The document defined the goal of “Family Reunification” as: “The parent
      gets the child back. This may be the parent the child was living with before
      DFPS care or it may be a parent the child was not living with.”
4
      The appellate record includes an “Ex Parte Order to Place Family on Child
      Safety Check Alert List.” See TEX. FAM. CODE § 261.3022 (requiring the
      Department of Public Safety to “maintain a child safety check alert list . . . to
      help locate a child or the child’s family” for purposes of “(1) investigating a
      report of child abuse or neglect; (2) providing protective services to a family
      receiving family-based support services; or (3) providing protective services
      to the family of a child in the managing conservatorship of the department”).


                                          4
        fact that the mother is not an appropriate caregiver for him at this
        time. The relative placement for the other two children, [B.D.A.] and
        [J.X.A.], could no longer take care of them. Due to there being no