Nor has respondent argued that MCR 9.205(A) is aspirational only, although I note that there is no language in MCR 9.205 providing that a violation of Subrule (A) may constitute a ground for action. To me, these questions are worth considering in the future. 3 Respondent does not argue that we may not sanction her solely on the basis of violations of the Code of Judicial Conduct, i.e., without also finding a violation of Const 1963, art 6, § 30(2), see, e.g., In re Kapcia, 389 Mich 306, 311; 205 NW2d 436 (1973) (once the JTC makes a recommendation, “the Supreme Court ‘may censure, suspend with or without salary, retire or remove’ a judge on grounds specified in the Constitution”), so I would not reach that question either. 4 I agree with the JTC to the extent it found that respondent engaged in “[c]onduct exposing the legal profession or courts to . . . reproach,” contrary to MCR 9.104(2).