Yet, in regard to RT and NT, respondent ordered that 24 To the extent that LT’s behavior occurred outside respondent’s presence, such behavior was not punishable as direct contempt; only the behavior that occurred “during [the court’s] sitting, in its immediate view and presence,” MCL 600.1701(a), could be punished as direct contempt. See In re Scott, 342 Mich 614, 619; 71 NW2d 71 (1955) (“[P]ersonal judicial knowledge of the operative facts is necessary in a summary conviction . . . .”). 25 MCL 600.1701(g). 26 MCL 600.1715(2) states that “[i]f the contempt consists of the omission to perform some act or duty that is still within the power of the person to perform, the imprisonment shall be terminated when the person performs the act or duty or no longer has the power to perform the act or duty . . . .” 27 See In re Moroun, 295 Mich App 312, 318; 814 NW2d 319 (2012) (opinion by K. F. KELLY, J.). 26 [y]our mother is not allowed to visit, no one on your mom’s side is allowed to visit. Only your father and therapist and Mr. Lansat [LGAL].