Roughneen. Appellees argue a physician such as Dr. Roughneen is permitted to rely on a non-physician’s report in formulating his own opinions, and the trial court was free to consider Moore’s report in conjunction with Dr. Roughneen’s report in determining whether Dr. Roughneen’s causation opinions satisfy the requirements of Chapter 74. We agree Moore cannot render causation opinions that will satisfy the requirements of section 74.351. With exceptions inapplicable here, section 74.403(a) provides: [I]n a suit involving a health care liability claim against a physician or health care provider, a person may qualify as an expert witness on the issue of the causal relationship between the alleged departure from accepted standards of care and the injury, harm, or damages claimed only if the person is a physician and is otherwise qualified to render opinions on that causal relationship under the Texas Rules of Evidence. TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. § 74.403(a) (West 2011). Although Moore could not provide opinions regarding causation, that alone does not render Moore’s expert report inadequate. Section 74.351(i) specifically provides a claimant may satisfy the requirements of section 74.351 by serving reports of multiple experts regarding the conduct of a physician or health care provider. TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. § 74.351(i). As noted, the Baylor appellants and Dr. Feingold do not contest on appeal the adequacy of Moore’s opinions regarding standards of care or breaches of the standards of care. Further, Dr.