N.J.S.A. 13:8A-47(b)(1); N.J.S.A. 13:8C-32(b)(1). The GSPTA also prohibits the property from being conveyed for a use other than conservation purposes without the Commissioner's and the SHC's approvals. N.J.S.A. 13:8C-32(b)(1). The GSPTA further prohibits granting the approvals unless the municipality 2 A-2316-10T2 agrees to replace the property "with lands of equal or greater fair market value and of reasonably equivalent size, quality, location, and usefulness for . . . conservation purposes, as approved by the [C]ommissioner," or "pay an amount equal to or greater than the fair market value of the lands, as determined by the [SHC]." Ibid.