The statute does not require a replacement ratio greater that one-to-one. Reasonably Equivalent Replacement Property Appellants argue that DEP's finding of "ecologically significant" as it related to the two parcels Stafford proposed as replacement land does not satisfy N.J.A.C. 7:36-26.10(d). Appellants posit that the replacement and diverted lands have fundamentally different habitat types and cannot compensate for the loss of habitat and species from the proposed major diversion. N.J.S.A. 13:8C-32(b)(1) provides that replacement lands shall be "lands of equal or greater fair market value and of reasonably equivalent size, quality, location, and usefulness for . . . conservation purposes[.]" N.J.A.C. 7:36-26.10(d) provides as follows, in pertinent part: Replacement land proposed by the applicant as compensation for a major disposal or diversion of parkland shall meet the following requirements: . . . . 5. For applications proposing replacement land as