In the Interest of: N.K.S., a Minor
[…] legal authorities).

      Next, we review the termination of Mother’s parental rights under

section 2511(b), which Mother challenges in her fourth issue. Mother argues

that the trial court abused its discretion in finding that termination of her

parental rights would best serve the needs and welfare of the Children,

where “the record reveals that the Children were bonded with [Mother], and

that [M]other did visit with [the C]hildren and that those visits went well.”

Mother’s Brief at 12; see also id. at 7 (same).

      The focus in terminating parental rights under section 2511(a) is on

the parent, but it is on the child pursuant to section 2511(b).    See In re

Adoption of C.L.G., 956 A.2d 999, 1008 (Pa. Super. 2008) (en banc).

      [I]f the grounds for termination under subsection (a) are met, a
      court “shall give primary consideration to the developmental,
      physical and emotional needs and welfare of the child.” 23
      Pa.C.S.[A.] § 2511(b). The emotional needs and welfare of the
      child have been properly interpreted to include “[i]ntangibles
      such as love, comfort, security, and stability.” In re K.M., 53
      A.3d 781, 791 (Pa. Super. 2012). In In re E.M., [620 A.2d 481,