DHHS’s statement could have provided greater detail about MMERP—and perhaps, as a matter of best practices, it should have done so. But it is not clear that the MMERP Act required so much of DHHS. As noted above, MCL 400.112k apprised persons like Ms. Rasmer that their participation in Medicaid would come with the possibility of estate recovery, and MCL 400.112g(7) required only that DHHS, after federal approval of MMERP and after it was otherwise ready to carry out such recovery, 16 “provide written information to individuals seeking medicaid eligibility for long-term care services describing the provisions of [MMERP], including, but not limited to, a statement that some or all of their estate may be recovered.” As it concerns the content of this “written information,” subsection (7) is, by its plain language, open-ended and not particularly exacting. DHHS’s statement was sufficient to meet the letter of the requirement, and we do not see a statutory violation in DHHS’s failure to do more.