Weber, B. v. Weber, M. v. Weber, M.
[…] Son is therefore a third-party beneficiary. As such, Son, who now enjoys all rights as a party to an action as an intervenor and third-party beneficiary, may seek to enforce his parents’ agreement because “[u]nder Pennsylvania law, a third[-]party beneficiary’s -7- J-A07035-17 rights and limitations in a contract are the same as those of the original contracting parties.” Miller v. Allstate Ins. Co., 763 A.2d 401, 405, n. 1 (Pa. Super. 2000); See Also 23 Pa.S.C.S. § 3105(a) (“A party to an agreement regarding matters within the jurisdiction of the court under this part, whether or not the agreement has been merged or incorporated into the decree, may utilize a remedy or sanction set forth in this part to enforce the agreement to the same extent as though the agreement had been an order of the court except as provided to the contrary in the agreement.”).