CARLOS ARIEL DETRES VS. WORKFORCE LOGISTICS CORP. CARLOS ARIEL DETRES VS. SAMUELS, INC. T/A BUY-WISE (DIVISION OF WORKERS' COMPENSATION)
[…] Chubb, supra, 195 N.J. at 238. Public Service also argues that the judge's application of N.J.S.A. 34:15-87 to this case was "misguided" as it is "undisputed" that Hanover provided insurance coverage for Buy Wise at the Jersey City location. Accordingly, Public Service argues that N.J.S.A. 34:15-87 "does not apply to this case because the 15 A-4963-15T1 location that was excluded from the policy was 'concurrently separately insured' by Hanover." N.J.S.A. 34:15-87 states in pertinent part: No policy of insurance against liability arising under [the Workers' Compensation Law] shall contain any limitation of the liability of the insurer to an amount less than that payable by the assured on account of his entire liability under this chapter, and no provision of such policy shall be construed to restrict the liability of the insurer to any stated business, plant, location, or employment carried on by an assured unless the business, plant, location, or employment excluded by such restriction shall be concurrently separately insured or exempted as provided for in this article. In Lohmeyer v. Frontier Ins.