Com. v. Kelley, D.
[…] See 35 P.S. § 780-113(f)(1). -6- J-S43017-17 has filed a timely notice of appeal; (2) he has preserved the sentencing issue at the time of sentencing or in a motion to reconsider and modify his sentence; (3) he presents the issue in a properly framed statement in his brief under Rule 2119(f) of the Rules of Appellate Procedure, pursuant to Commonwealth v. Tuladziecki, 522 A.2d 17 (Pa. 1987); and (4) in the words of Section 9781(b) of the Sentencing Code, 42 Pa.C.S. § 9781(b), “it appears that there is a substantial question that the sentence imposed is not appropriate under this chapter.” See, e.g., Haynes, 125 A.3d at 807; Commonwealth v. Zelinski, 573 A.2d 569, 574-75 (Pa. Super.), appeal denied, 593 A.2d 419 (Pa. 1990).