In re H.W.
[…] While this is accurate, the conversation on the record does not make clear what the companionship time arrangement is or if there is one at all. Further, reference is made to a conversation regarding companionship time that took place off the record. T. at 158-160. The subsequent judgment entry, however, is silent as to companionship time. Tuscarawas County, Case No. 2016 AP 10 0050 7 {¶22} As for Mother’s argument regarding a lack of reasonable efforts findings, R.C. 2151.419 governs hearings on efforts of agencies to prevent removal of children from homes. Subsection (A)(1) states the following: Except as provided in division (A)(2) of this section, at any hearing held pursuant to section 2151.28, division (E) of section 2151.31, or section 2151.314, 2151.33, or 2151.353 of the Revised Code at which the court removes a child from the child's home or continues the removal of a child from the child's home, the court shall determine whether the public children services agency or private child placing agency that filed the