In Re Miracle M.
[…] Taylor B.W., 397 S.W.3d at 112. Whether the facts are sufficient to support termination of parental rights is a conclusion of law, which this Court reviews de novo with no presumption of correctness. In re Adoption of A.M.H., 215 S.W.3d 793, 810 (Tenn. 2007) (citing In re Valentine, 79 S.W.3d 539, 548 (Tenn. 2002)). IV. ANALYSIS SUFFICIENCY OF NOTICE As an initial matter, Father alleges that DCS did not satisfy the notice requirements of Tennessee Code Annotated section 37-2-403(2)(B)(i), which provides, in pertinent part: (2)(A) The permanency plan for any child in foster care shall include a statement of responsibilities between the parents, the agency and the caseworker of such agency. Such statements shall include the responsibilities of each party in specific terms and shall be reasonably -4- related to the achievement of the goal specified in subdivision (a)(1). The statement shall include the definitions of “abandonment” and “abandonment of an infant” contained in § 36-1-102 and the criteria and procedures for termination of parental rights. Each party shall sign the statement and be given a copy of it.