IN THE COMMONWEALTH COURT OF PENNSYLVANIA
[…] and did not fully address the alteration and tampering with Dowd’s criminal
history record information; Rossi did not meet his burden of proving the accuracy
of Dowd’s criminal history record information in violation of Dowd’s due process
and equal protection rights; and Rossi’s failure to maintain an accurate criminal
history record information violated his duty under the United States and
Pennsylvania Constitutions, international law, his fiduciary responsibility and oath
of office and as an attorney, and the Code of Professional Responsibility.
8
Section 9152(e)(3) of CHRIA states that “[t]he decision of [OAG] may be appealed to
the Commonwealth Court by an aggrieved individual.” 18 Pa. C.S. §9152(e)(3).
9
This Court’s review of the ALJ’s order is limited to determining whether constitutional
rights were violated, whether an error of law was committed or whether necessary findings of
fact are supported by substantial evidence. Dunbar, 902 A.2d at 1004 n.2.
6