STATE v. URENDA
[…] Appellant filed a timely notice of appeal.
ANALYSIS
¶7 We have reviewed the entire record for reversible error and
find none. See Leon, 104 Ariz. at 300, 451 P.2d at 881; Clark, 196 Ariz. at 537,
¶ 30, 2 P.3d at 96. The evidence presented at trial was substantial and
supports the verdicts. Appellant was represented by counsel at all stages
of the proceedings and was provided the opportunity to speak during
3 Because it resulted from a plea agreement, Appellant may not
directly appeal his conviction for misconduct involving weapons. See
A.R.S. § 13-4033(B) (“In noncapital cases a defendant may not appeal from
a judgment or sentence that is entered pursuant to a plea agreement or an
admission to a probation violation.”).
3
STATE v. URENDA
Decision of the Court
sentencing. The proceedings were conducted in compliance with his
constitutional and statutory rights and the Arizona Rules of Criminal
Procedure.
¶8 After filing of this decision, defense counsel’s obligations