MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] that fact should impact our review of the probation revocation.
Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 02A03-1705-CR-1157 | October 18, 2017 Page 3 of 4
phase.”), trans. denied; see also Henderson v. State, 544 N.E.2d 507, 513 (Ind.
1989) (“The burglary conviction provided grounds supporting the trial court in
its finding that Henderson had violated his probation.”). Second, even if we
disregard the burglary charge and conviction, White concedes that he
committed resisting law enforcement, and that criminal act alone justified
revocation. See Ind. Code § 35-38-2-1(b) (“If the person commits an additional
crime, the court may revoke the probation.”). White has not shown that the
trial court erred by finding a probation violation.
[7] White’s second argument fares no better. He asserts that the trial court should
not have ordered him to serve all four years of his suspended time. Our trial