S.B. v. S.S.
[…] (3) The parental duties performed by each party on behalf of the child. (4) The need for stability and continuity in the child's education, family life and community life. (5) The availability of extended family. (6) The child’s sibling relationships. (7) The well-reasoned preference of the child, based on the child’s maturity and judgment. (8) The attempts of a parent to turn the child against the other parent, except in cases of domestic violence where -9- J-A18030-17 trial court must consider when making a “best interests of the child” analysis for a custody determination. See 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5328(a). Moreover, section 5323(d) mandates that, when the trial court awards custody, it “shall delineate the reasons for its decision on the record in open court or in a written opinion or order.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(d). ____________________________________________ reasonable safety measures are necessary to protect the child from harm.