Com. v. Ryan, K.
[…] Ryan’s Br. at 7 (quoting 18 Pa.C.S. § 1106(a)). Although this issue is non-waivable because it goes to the legality of sentence, see Commonwealth v. Kinnan, 71 A.3d 983, 986 (Pa.Super. 2013), we conclude that Ryan’s limited argument is meritless. There is no requirement that the Commonwealth affix “damages” in the criminal information or even in its case-in-chief. See 18 Pa.C.S. § 1106(c)(4)(i) (“It shall be the responsibility of the district attorneys of the respective counties to make a recommendation to the court at or prior to the time of sentencing as to the amount of restitution to be ordered.”). -6- J-S54024-17 Judgment Entered. Joseph D. Seletyn, Esq. Prothonotary Date: 10/24/2017 -7-