People in re T.T
[…] And section 13-1-119 states that such records may “be presented on . . . computer terminal[s].” ¶ 40 But, as I concluded in the previous paragraph, this would mean that the Eclipse system, at least in part, facilitates the public’s inspection of certain information. And the record does not tell us whether, in addition to court employees, the public has access to the Eclipse system. I would doubt that the public has access because the record indicates that the system also contains confidential information. See, e.g., § 13-1-119.5(2), C.R.S. 2017 (“The supreme court may adopt rules regarding access to the name index and register of actions, including rules identifying confidential information maintained in the system and state requirements for 21 using the confidential information.”).