J-A21021-17
[…] member of a party’s household.
(15) The mental and physical condition of a party or
member of a party’s household.
- 11 -
J-A21021-17
(16) Any other relevant factor.
23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5328.
In A.V. v. S.T., 87 A.3d 818 (Pa. Super. 2014), this Court explained
the following:
“All of the factors listed in section 5328(a) are required to be
considered by the trial court when entering a custody order.”
J.R.M. v. J.E.A., 33 A.3d 647, 652 (Pa. Super. 2011) (emphasis
in original). . . . The record must be clear on appeal that the
trial court considered all the factors. Id.
Section 5323(d) provides that a trial court “shall delineate
the reasons for its decision on the record or in open court or in a
written opinion or order.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. 5323(d). Additionally,
“section 5323(d) requires the trial court to set forth its
mandatory assessment of the sixteen [Section 5328 custody]
factors prior to the deadline by which a litigant must file a notice
of appeal.” C.B. v. J.B., 65 A.3d 946, 955 (Pa. Super. 2013),