State v. Quiday.
[…] Quiday’s reasonable 3 HRS § 712-1249.5(1)(a) (1993) provides: (1) A person commits the offense of commercial promotion of marijuana in the second degree if the person knowingly: (a) Possesses marijuana having an aggregate weight of two pounds or more[.] 4 HRS § 329-43.5(a) (2010) provides: It is unlawful for any person to use, or to possess with intent to use, drug paraphernalia to plant, propagate, cultivate, grow, harvest, manufacture, compound, convert, produce, process, prepare, test, analyze, pack, repack, store, contain, conceal, inject,