F. Kelly v. OGC
[…] Moreover, the Adjudicator properly declined to grant a nunc pro tunc appeal because of Kelly’s clear failure to act with reasonable diligence once he, by his own admission in his November 27, 2016 letter, became aware that his attorney had withdrawn from representation. Accordingly, OGC’s order dismissing Kelly’s appeal as untimely is affirmed. 8 Section 504 of the Administrative Agency Law provides: “No adjudication of a Commonwealth agency shall be valid as to any party unless he shall have been afforded reasonable notice of a hearing and an opportunity to be heard. All testimony shall be stenographically recorded and a full and complete record shall be kept of the proceedings.” 2 Pa.C.S. §504. 16 ________________________________ PATRICIA A. McCULLOUGH, Judge 17 IN THE COMMONWEALTH COURT OF PENNSYLVANIA Frank Kelly, : Petitioner : : No. 842 C.D. 2017 v. : : Office of General Counsel, : Respondent : : ORDER AND NOW, this 29th day of November, 2017, the June 6, 2017 order