See Judicial Watch, Inc. v. U.S. Naval Observatory, 160 F. Supp. 2d 111, 112 (D.D.C. 2001); see also Hidalgo v. FBI, 344 F.3d 1256, 1259 (D.C. Cir. 2003). Recognizing this and acknowledging its failure to seek expedited review directly from the agency, Plaintiff here insists that it is not asking for a district court order that requires expedited processing under the FOIA; instead, Plaintiff asks this Court to order DOJ to expedite review of the documents pertaining to Count Five of Plaintiff’s complaint pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1657(a), a statute that allows litigants to request that a federal court expedite its review of an action when “good cause therefor is shown.” 28 U.S.C. § 1657(a); see also id. (“‘Good cause’ is shown if a right under the Constitution of the United States or a Federal Statute (including rights under section 552 of title 5) would be maintained in a factual context that indicates that a request for expedited consideration has merit.”). After reviewing the parties’ arguments and the relevant law surrounding 28 U.S.C. § 1657(a), the Court has decided that Plaintiff’s motion cannot be sustained.